Login

2019 District 4
2A Girls Soccer Tournament
at Higher Seed
Thursday, October 31 - Saturday, November 9

Print
 
View:
 
Oct. 31 & Nov. 9
(Oct. 31, Game A)
Nov. 9, Game #12 at
Higher Seed or South Site
November 7
at Higher Seed
or North Site
November 5
at Higher Seed
November 2
at Higher Seed
November 5
at Higher Seed
November 7
at Higher Seed
or South Site
 
 
5 Washougal 2
#A Stewart Field
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
4 Aberdeen 0
Winner to #2 / Loser Out
        
3 Hockinson 3
#1 Black Hills HS
Nov. 2, 7:00pm
2 Black Hills 1
      
              
              
     
5 Washougal 1
#6 PK’s 3-1
2 Black Hills 2
Loser Out
    
1 Columbia River 1
#8 Columbia River HS
Nov. 5, 7:00pm
3 Hockinson 0
   
            
            
   
1 Tumwater 1
#11 Tumwater HS
Nov. 7, 7:00pm
2 Black Hills 0
Loser Out
    
1 Columbia River 5
#2 Columbia River HS
Nov. 2, 7:00pm
5 Washougal 1
     
            
            
3 Hockinson 2
#12 Tumwater District Stadium
Nov. 9, 7:00pm
1 Tumwater 1
Winner 3rd / Loser Out
            
2 Ridgefield 2
#9
Nov. 7, 7:00pm
1 Columbia River 1
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
            
  
4 Mark Morris 0
#10 Hockinson HS
Nov. 7, 6:00pm
3 Hockinson 2
Loser Out
     
3 W F West 0
#3 Ridgefield HS
Nov. 2, 7:00pm
2 Ridgefield 4
     
            
            
     
4 Mark Morris 6
#5 WF West HS
Nov. 5, 6:00pm
3 W F West 3
Loser Out
    
2 Ridgefield 3
#7 Tumwater District Stadium
Nov. 5, 7:00pm
1 Tumwater 1
   
            
            
        
4 Mark Morris 1
#4 Tumwater District Stadium
Nov. 2, 7:00pm
1 Tumwater 3
     
             
             
               
               
               
Team Awards
(Top 3 to State)
Champion
Ridgefield
Second Place
Columbia River
Third Place
Hockinson
Admissions
$7 Adults/Non-ASB
$5 Students with ASB
$5 Sr. Citizens (62+)
  Revised: 11/10/19 11:37 AM by Ted House
Scored Game #12

Director: , 360-507-2326, don.farler@tumwater.k12.wa.us
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact