Return to IndexLogin

District 3/4 3A Boys Basketball
Wednesday, February 9 - Saturday, February 19

Public View   View:
 
February 9
PLAY-IN
February 19
Higher Seed Hosts
February 18
Higher Seed Hosts
February 16
Higher Seed Hosts
February 12
Higher Seed Hosts
February 17
Auburn HS
February 19
Auburn HS
 
 
#17 Bainbridge
#A NO GAME
Feb. 9, Time TBD
#16 Yelm
           
NPSL #4 vs. PCL #3
#14 Kent Meridian 55
#1 Lincoln HS
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
#11 Lincoln 75
Loser Out
      
                
Winners AND Losers of Games #20, #19 and #18 and Winner of Game #17 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
                
        
W1 vs. L2
#11 Lincoln 75
#9
Feb. 16, 7:00pm
#5 Gig Harbor 92
Loser Out
       
               
               
           
SSC #2 vs. NPSL #1
#5 Gig Harbor 66
#2 Auburn HS
Feb. 12, 6:00pm
#3 Auburn 78
     
Play-In Details
If Bainbridge wins, they advance as either the SSC #3, #4 or #5 Seed depending on where they finish in their league. If the SSC #5 wins, they advance to Gm7. The Loser is out.
               
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

               
     
W9 vs. W10
#15 Evergreen (Van) 42
#15
Feb. 18, 7:00pm
#5 Gig Harbor 68
Loser to #17
          
               
               
          
GSHL #3 vs. NPSL #3
#10 Auburn Mountainview 53
#3 Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 12, 5:00pm
#15 Evergreen (Van) 56
Loser Out
  
W2 vs. W4
#2 Mt. Tahoma 56
#13
Feb. 17, 8:00pm
#3 Auburn 88
Loser to Gm19
  
              
              
        
W3 vs. L4
#8 Capital 43
#10
Feb. 16, 7:00pm
#15 Evergreen (Van) 56
Loser Out
       
               
                
           
SSC #3 vs. PCL #1
#2 Mt. Tahoma 79
#4 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
#8 Capital 49
      
                 
                 
   
W15 vs. W16
#7 Spanaway Lake 44
#18
Feb. 19, 4:00pm
#5 Gig Harbor 78
Both to Regionals
              
                 
                 
           
PCL #4 vs. SSC #4
#12 Central Kitsap 48
#5 Central Kitsap HS
Feb. 12, 5:00pm
#13 Silas 73
Loser Out
     
W13 vs. W14
#3 Auburn 84
#20
Feb. 19, 7:30pm
#1 Timberline 61
Both to Regionals
                
                
         
W5 vs. L6
#13 Silas 83
#11
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
#7 Spanaway Lake 84
Loser Out
       
                
                
           
PCL #2 vs. GSHL #1
#7 Spanaway Lake 47
#6 Kelso HS
Feb. 12, Time TBD
#4 Kelso 70
      
                 
                 
      
W11 vs. W12
#9 Mountain View 67
#16 Overtime
#7 Spanaway Lake 73
Loser to #17
           
                 
                 
           
SSC #5 vs. GSHL #2
#9 Mountain View 47
#7 Mountain View HS
Feb. 12, Time TBD
#16 Yelm 45
Loser Out
  
W6 vs. W8
#1 Timberline 67
#14
Feb. 17, 6:00pm
#4 Kelso 57
Loser to #19
   
                
                
         
W7 vs. L8
#6 Todd Beamer 63
#12
Feb. 16, 7:00pm
#9 Mountain View 66
Loser Out
       
                
                
   
L15 vs. L16
#15 Evergreen (Van) 73
#17
Feb. 19, 4:00pm
#9 Mountain View 60
Winner to Regionals,
Loser COVID Alternate
       
NPSL #2 vs. SSC #1
#6 Todd Beamer 40
#8 Timberline HS
Feb. 12, 7:00pm
#1 Timberline 70
     
L13 vs. L14
#4 Kelso 48
#19
Feb. 19, 3:30pm
#2 Mt. Tahoma 69
Both to Regionals
               
               
                
                
                
                   
                   
                   
                   
On to Regionals
First Place
Auburn
Second Place
Timberline
Third Place
Mt. Tahoma
Fourth Place
Kelso
Fifth Place
Gig Harbor
Sixth Place
Spanaway Lake
Seventh Place
Evergreen (Van)
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN