Return to IndexLogin

District 4 2B Boys Basketball
Saturday, February 5 - Sunday, February 20

Public View   View:
 
February 19-20
February 18
February 16
February 11
February 9
February 5
February 9
February 16
February 19
 
 
L25 vs. L26
11 Toutle Lake 50
#27 @ W. F. West HS
Feb. 19, 11:30am
2 Ilwaco 39
Winner to Regionals,
Loser to D1/2/4 Crossover Gm30
              
11 Toutle Lake 66
#1 Forks HS
Feb. 5, 1:00pm
6 Forks 71
         
                      
Winners AND Losers of Games #29 and #28 and Winner of Game #27 advance to Regionals. Loser of Game #27 advances to D1/2/4 Crossover on 2/20 (Game #30). Winner of Game #30 advances to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
                      
           
L1 vs. L2
11 Toutle Lake 69
#9 @ Black Hills HS
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
16 Ocosta 36
Loser Out
    
W1 vs. W2
6 Forks 37
#13 @ Castle Rock
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
3 Morton-White Pass 70
Loser to #20
     
                    
        
W9 vs. L16
11 Toutle Lake 60
#17 @ Black Hills HS
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
8 Raymond 47
Loser Out
           
D1/2 #2 vs. L27
17 La Conner 48
#30 @ Ilwaco
Feb. 20, 12:00pm
2 Ilwaco 76
Winner to Regionals,
Loser Out
            
16 Ocosta 20
#2 @ Morton
Feb. 5, 4:00pm
3 Morton-White Pass 65
        
                    
                    
                  
W13 vs. W14
3 Morton-White Pass 58
#21 @ Kelso HS
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
7 Adna 51
Loser to #25
  
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

                    
     
W17 vs. W18
11 Toutle Lake 60
#23 @ Castle Rock HS
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
4 Chief Leschi 40
Loser Out
               
              
10 North Beach 35
#3 Adna HS
Feb. 5, 7:00pm
7 Adna 84
       
   
W23 vs. L21
11 Toutle Lake 48
#25 @ W. F. West HS
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
7 Adna 59
Loser to #27
                 
                    
          
L3 vs. L4
10 North Beach 25
#10 @ Black Hills HS
Feb. 9, 7:30pm
15 Toledo 64
Loser Out
    
W3 vs. W4
7 Adna 71
#14 @ Montesano
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
2 Ilwaco 63
Loser to #19
     
                   
        
W10 vs. L15
15 Toledo 60
#18 @ Black Hills HS
Feb. 11, 7:30pm
4 Chief Leschi 66
Loser Out
            
            
15 Toledo 56
#4 Ilwaco HS
Feb. 5, 5:30pm
2 Ilwaco 60
        
                     
                     
                      
W21 vs. W22
3 Morton-White Pass 42
#29 @ W. F. West HS
Feb. 19, 8:00pm
1 Kalama 43
Both to Regionals
                      
                       
               
12 Northwest Christian (Lacey) 51
#5 Napavine HS
Feb. 5, 3:00pm
5 Napavine 75
        
W25 vs. W26
7 Adna 53
#28 @ W. F. West HS
Feb. 19, 2:30pm
5 Napavine 46
Both to Regionals
                      
                      
           
L5 vs. L6
12 Northwest Christian (Lacey) 37
#11 @ Rochester HS
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
13 Rainier 62
Loser Out
    
W5 vs. W6
5 Napavine 68
#15 @ Montesano
Feb. 9, 7:30pm
4 Chief Leschi 44
Loser to #18
      
                     
        
W11 vs. L14
13 Rainier 49
#19 @ Rochester HS
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
2 Ilwaco 74
Loser Out
            
            
13 Rainier 64
#6 Chief Leschi HS
Feb. 5, 3:00pm
4 Chief Leschi 66
        
                     
                     
                   
W15 vs. W16
5 Napavine 58
#22 @ Kelso HS
Feb. 16, 7:30pm
1 Kalama 59
Loser to #26
   
                      
      
W19 vs. W20
2 Ilwaco 71
#24 @ Castle Rock HS
Feb. 16, 7:30pm
9 Wahkiakum 47
Loser Out
                
              
9 Wahkiakum 56
#7 Raymond HS
Feb. 5, 4:00pm
8 Raymond 74
        
   
W24 vs. L22
2 Ilwaco 48
#26 @ W. F. West HS
Feb. 18, 7:30pm
5 Napavine 61
Loser to #27
                  
                     
          
L7 vs. L8
9 Wahkiakum 62
#12 @ Rochester HS
Feb. 9, 7:30pm
14 Onalaska 48
Loser Out
    
W7 vs. W8
8 Raymond 49
#16 @ Castle Rock
Feb. 9, 7:30pm
1 Kalama 62
Loser to #17
      
                    
        
W12 vs. L13
9 Wahkiakum 65
#20 @ Rochester HS
Feb. 11, 7:30pm
6 Forks 50
Loser Out
            
            
14 Onalaska 36
#8 Kalama HS
Feb. 5, 5:00pm
1 Kalama 80
        
                     
                     
                       
                       
                        
                         
On to Regionals
First Place
Kalama
Second Place
Morton-White Pass
Third Place
Adna
Fourth Place
Napavine
Fifth Place
Toutle Lake
Sixth Place
Ilwaco
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN