Return to IndexLogin

2022 District 3/4 4A Fastpitch Softball
Friday, May 20 - Saturday, May 21

Public View   View:
 
May 21
Kent Service Fields
May 20
Kent Service Fields
May 20
Kent Service Fields
May 21
Kent Service Fields
May 21
Kent Service Fields
 
 
      
Field #1
14 Rogers (Puyallup) 5
#1
May. 20, 12:00pm
11 Tahoma 9
Loser Out
      
           
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winners of Games #15 and #16 advance to State. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
           
   
Field #1
11 Tahoma 6
#9
May. 20, 2:30pm
6 Decatur 5
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
Field #2
6 Decatur 2
#2
May. 20, 12:00pm
3 Olympia 3
     
          
          
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Field #3
11 Tahoma 3
#15
May. 21, 12:00pm
7 Emerald Ridge 14
Winner to State,
Loser Out
          
          
          
     
Field #3
15 Union 8
#3
May. 20, 12:00pm
10 South Kitsap 4
Loser Out
  
Field #1
3 Olympia 1
#13
May. 21, 12:00pm
2 Kentwood 2
Loser to Gm17
  
         
         
   
Field #2
15 Union 1
#10
May. 20, 2:30pm
7 Emerald Ridge 2
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
Field #4
7 Emerald Ridge 0
#4
May. 20, 12:00pm
2 Kentwood 2
      
           
           
            
            
            
      
Field #1
13 Kentridge 0
#5
May. 20, 5:00pm
12 Graham Kapowsin 1
Loser Out
     
Field #1
4 Skyview 0
#18
May. 21, 2:30pm
2 Kentwood 6
Both Teams to State
           
           
   
Field #3
12 Graham Kapowsin 18
#11
May. 20, 7:30pm
5 Sumner 1
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
Field #2
5 Sumner 2
#6
May. 20, 5:00pm
4 Skyview 8
      
           
           
Field #4
12 Graham Kapowsin 1
#16
May. 21, 12:00pm
9 Battle Ground 11
Winner to State,
Loser Out
           
           
           
     
Field #3
16 Curtis 0
#7
May. 20, 5:00pm
9 Battle Ground 21
Loser Out
  
Field #2
4 Skyview 6
#14
May. 21, 12:00pm
1 Puyallup 2
Loser to Gm17
   
          
          
   
Field #4
9 Battle Ground 14
#12
May. 20, 7:30pm
8 Kennedy Catholic 0
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
Field #4
8 Kennedy Catholic 0
#8
May. 20, 5:00pm
1 Puyallup 13
     
L13 vs. L14 Field #2
3 Olympia 7
#17
May. 21, 2:30pm
1 Puyallup 12
Both Teams to State
          
          
           
           
           
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
On to State
First Place
Kentwood
Second Place
Skyview
Third Place
Puyallup
Fourth Place
Olympia
Fifth Place
Emerald Ridge
Fifth Place
Battle Ground
Admissions
GoFan digital ticketing link: https://gofan.co/app/events/617317?schoolId=WA71989 Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN